Rock River Thresheree, Inc.

Address

51 E Cox Road

Edgerton, WI 53534

Phone

608-868-2814

2017 Park Managers


Adverstising - Bill Werfal 608-931-9373

Archives - Paul R. Anderson 608-774-3220
Blacksmith - Jeff Murphy 608-849-7735
Buildings - Dan Rynes 608-577-5112
Camping - Bob Corning 608-214-1822
Caretaker - Charlie Hendrickson 608-868-2814
Club Equipment Maint - Bill Werfal 608-931-9373
Club Functions - Bill Werfal 608-931-9373
Cornmeal/Buckwheat - Lisa Prentice 608-921-4111
Crops and Threshing- Richard Murray 262-949-1131
Donations - Dannielle Burkett 608-449-0587
Electrical -
Fire Truck Display - Van Loeffel 608-558-8492
Flea Market - Dannielle Burkett 608-728-3407

Flea Market - Jackie Studebaker 608-436-0898
Food Vendors - Brian Lux 608-751-8684

Forest Management - Larry Langer 608-757-1263
Gas Engines - Ron DeGraff 608-921-1075
Gate / Admissions - Julie Cronk 608-201-0400
Grounds Maint - Steve Cooper 608-921-1221
Haunted Train - Julie Cronk 608-201-0400
Insurance - Terry Welch 262-215-4310
Machine Shop - Jim Faith 608-558-2336
Membership - John Zimmerman 608-371-4913
Model Engines - Brad Smith 414-331-7574
Museum - Tom Helgesen 608-751-0014
Newsletter - Cathy Cole 920-306-0709
Parade of Power - Tom Bouton 608 921-7131
Parade of Power - Rory Esch 262-878-0794

Parking - Killy Westphal 608-516-0169
Pedal Pull - Steve Agnew 608-289-1724
Photography - Donna Browne 347-783-9467
Pile Driver - Tony Lauer 262-945-8463
Plowing - Dennis Christiansen 815-478-9958
Queen - Dawn Hendrickson 608-868-2814
Rock and Dirt - Terry Welch 262-215-4310
Safety - Donna Browne 347-783-9467
Sawmill - Todd Ligman 608-290-5720
Scholarship - Dan Rynes 608-577-5112
Security - Chris Smith 608-201-1480
Shingle Mill - Ken Dehnert 920-253-0449
Show Production - Dannielle Burkett 608-449-0587

Shuttle Wagons - Jim Faith 608-558-2336
Sorghum Mill - Guy Fay 608-334-6669
Steam Derrick - Pete Burno 920-650-0041
Steam Shovel - Mike Furgason 608-921-9861
Storage - Bob Corning 608-214-1822
Sunshine - Carol Studebaker 608-868-2746
Swap Meet - Dale Onsrud 608-931-1844
Thresheree Booth - Jodi Kopplin 608-247-6465
Tractor Ride - Ken Henningson 608-214-2118
Train - Charlie Hendrickson 608-868-2814
Train Station - Rick Cronk 608-314-9752
Train Station - Karen Cronk 608-314-9752
Trash/Clean Up - Ray New 608-751-8541
Water Wagons - John Kelm 608-751-5390
Webmaster - Todd Ligman 608-741-9900
Woodworking Shop - Jeff Murphy 608-849-7735

2017 Board of Directors and Officers

Todd Ligman – President & Director – 608-290-5720
Charlie Hendrickson – Vice President & Director – 608-751-7852
Mary Langer – Secretary & Director – 920-723-1555
Jim Raymond – Treasurer – 608-295-9525
Dawn Hendrickson – Director – 608-921-2737
Pete Burno – Director – 608-873-8656
Jim Faith – Director - 608-558-2336
Jim Homann – Director – 920-563-8117
Carol Studebaker – Director – 608-868-2746
Paul R. Anderson – Director – 608-774-3220
Ron Taylor, Jr. – Director – 262-716-9372
Dale Onsrud – Director – 608-931-1844