Rock River Thresheree, Inc.

Address

51 E Cox Road

Edgerton, WI 53534

Phone

608-868-2814

2019 Board of Directors and Officers

Todd Ligman – President – 608-290-5720
Charlie Hendrickson – Vice President & Director – 608-751-7852
Mary Langer – Secretary & Director – 920-723-1555
Jim Raymond – Treasurer – 608-295-9525
Jamie Stevenson – Director – 262-893-1393
Pete Burno – Director – 608-873-8656
Terry Welch – Director - 262-215-4310
Jim Homann – Director – 920-563-8117
Carol Studebaker – Director – 608-868-2746
Ron Taylor Jr. – Director – 262-716-9372
Mike Collins – Director – 608-751-4801
Dale Onsrud – Director – 608-931-1844

2019 Crew Leaders


Adverstising - Charlie Hendrickson 608-751-7852

Archives - Paul R. Anderson 608-774-3220
Blacksmith - Guy Horton 920-650-6671
​Buildings - Dan Rynes 608-577-5112
Camping - Glenn Perry Sr.  608-201-6276​ 

Car & Truck Show - Guy Fay 608-719-2466 
Caretaker - Clayton Hendrickson 608-868-2814
Club Equipment Maint -
Club Functions - Todd Ligman 608-290-5720
Cornmeal/Buckwheat - Lisa Prentice 608-921-4111
Crops and Threshing- Richard Murray 262-949-1131
Electrical - Steve Greene 608-501-7292
Fire Truck Display - Van Loeffel 608-558-8492
Flea Market - Mary Langer - 920-723-1555

Food Vendors - Brian Lux 608-751-8684

Forest Management - Larry Langer 608-757-1263
Gas Engines - Ron DeGraff 608-921-1075
Gate / Admissions - Julie Cronk 608-201-0400
Grounds Maint - Glen Perry 608-201-6276

Insurance - Terry Welch 262-215-4310
Machine Shop - Jim Faith 608-558-2336
Model Engines - Brad Smith 414-331-7574
Museum - Tom Helgesen 608-751-0014
Newsletter - Todd Ligman 608-290-5720
Parade of Power - Tom Bouton 608 921-7131
Parade of Power - Rory Esch 262-878-0794

Parking - Jeff Everson 608-328-4269
Pedal Pull - Steve Agnew 608-289-1724
Photography - Donna Browne 347-783-9467

Photography - Karl Steidl 608-365-2795
Pile Driver - Tony Lauer 262-945-8463
Plowing - Dennis Christiansen 815-478-9958
Queen - Dawn Hendrickson 608-921-2737
Rock and Dirt - Terry Welch 262-215-4310
Safety - Donna Browne 347-783-9467
Sawmill - Todd Ligman 608-290-5720
Scholarship - Dan Rynes 608-577-5112
Security - Chris Smith 608-314-6713
Shingle Mill - Ken Dehnert 920-253-0449
Show Production - Todd Ligman 608-290-5720

Shuttle Wagons - Jim Faith 608-558-2336
Sorghum Mill - Guy Fay 608-334-6669
Steam Derrick - Pete Burno 608-873-8656

Steam Shovel - Mike Furgason 608-921-9861
Storage - 
Sunshine - Carol Studebaker 608-868-2746
Swap Meet - Dale Onsrud 608-931-1844
Thresheree Booth - Jodi Kopplin 608-247-6465
Tractor Ride - Ken Henningson 608-214-2118
Train - Charlie Hendrickson 608-751-7852
Train Station - Rick Cronk 608-314-9752
Train Station - Karen Cronk 608-314-9752
Trash/Clean Up - Ray New 608-751-8541
Water Wagons - Clayton Esch

Webmaster - Doni Thomas 608-214-9603
Woodworking Shop - Guy Horton 920-650-6671